Results of the Belgian Championship during the Pinkster trial are available
You will find the results here
Clinic Vielsalm (03-04 Nov)
Salm Sheepdogs and Rosa Canina will organize a clinic with Laura Hinnekins later this year.
Contact and registration: salm.sheepdogs@gmail.com
News from Continental in the Czech Republic (by Joan Verlinden)
Dear handlers,
The website of the CCSC 2018 is online and the last days extremely active.
The link http://www.continental2018.cz/ is only in the Czech language but will be very soon complemented with an English version. You can in the menatime use google translate to help you out.
https://translate.google.com followed by the input of http://www.continental2018.cz/ .
Take care: there is a mistake on the first page: the trial will take place from Thursday 23 until Sunday 26 August
.
CHANGES:
We came across some changes in the regulations for the Continental trial.
There will be three days of qualification this year.
The six best results of each day will participate to the finale on Sunday. There will be 18 finalists instead of 16.
The method used to define the starting order will also be adapted this year. Idea is to have a startlist that is less predictable and biased. The detailled description will be described in a document that will soon be published on the website of the CCSC.
The organizing country will however open as first participant each trial day.
It appears that room was found to organise a young handlers competition in 2018. The age to be entitled to participate is not yet published but should be announced very soon.
.... to be continued
Results of the St Ferdinands trial 2018
You will find the results of the trial here
King Trial 2018 (25-26 August 2018)
our sponsor
A beautiful trial that will take place in the rural locality of Nederhasselt on 25 and 26 August 2018.
Organisation: Eeckhout Tineke (king’s petfood), Arjan Venema, Kevin Willems, Nele Van Meulebeke, Gino Van Eeckhoudt
Location: put "Keienberg 67, Nederhasselt" in the GPS. Parking and camping will be located on the opposite side. You can reach the trial field by foot 200 meter further in the "Wijwaterstraatje". The field is owned by the Van Der Schueren family. It is a nice place to be and you can eventually go for a walk.
This trial is part of the King’s cup and is intended to replace the cancelled STC trial.
Camping is possible but there is no electricity available.
Catering is foreseen.
Course director: Eeckhout Tineke.
Jury: to be defined.
Sheeps: to be defined.
There is a challenging outrun for Class 2 (and eventually Class 3 even more). There is an undulation at the end of the field what makes that the handler can still see the sheeps but the dog only partially. The dog will be blind in the case of Class 3.
Priority will be given to Cl1 and Cl2. Class 3 will complete the registration list according availability. Registration will be opened on Monday 21 May.
Registration through the FSB site.
Payment in advance on account number BE85 7360 4516 7106 (Tineke Eeckhout) (BIC is KREDBEBB). No start if not paid. Closing of the registration: 12 August.
The trial field and the parking field are normally used to grass. It is MANDATORY to clean up dog's excrements. Exclusion of the tiral in case of failing in doing so. Bags will be made available and pannels will remind the public to respect this rule.
Registration fee / run | Member FSB | Not member FSB |
Class 1 | € 10,00 | € 12,50 |
Class 2 | € 12,50 | € 15,00 |
Class 3 | € 15,00 | € 20,00 |
Field:
Starting lists Pinkster trial 19-21 May (modified)
DOWNLOADS:
Starting list Class 1
6 th pinkstertrial Duffel
address: spoorweglaan Duffel (same field as in 2017)
Jury:Kevin Willems course director: Ines Broes (0494109178)
Starting list Class 1 : Sunday 20 may briefing +/-15.15 hr (modified on 13 May 21.45 Hr)
<
Handler | Dog | Sunday | Monday | OC |
1.Christine Reiner | sophie | 15.24 | ||
2.Ria van der Vall | gringo | 15.30 | ||
3.Jacqueline van Dam | eimear | 15.36 | ||
4.Beatrix Bauman | milton | 15.42 | ||
5. Ria van der Vall | ls fleet | 15.48 | ||
6.Filip Vandamme | nel | 15.54 | 9.12 | |
7.Muriel Vansimaeys | lou | 16.00 | 9.06 | |
8.Anja Vermeire | roy | 16.06 | 9.00 | |
9.Els Lyphout | LB leffe | 16.12 | 8.54 | |
10.Gino Van Eeckhoudt | lynn | 16.18 | 8.48 | |
11.Hugo Sas | spot | 16.24 | 8.42 | |
12.Katrien Van den Berge | tess | 16.30 | 8.36 | |
13.Andre Ramaekers | gismo | 16.36 | 8.30 | |
14.Els Lyphout | glen | 16.42 | 8.24 | |
15.Tinneke eeckhout | jim | 16.48 | 8.18 | |
16.Bart Buyle | pedro | 16.54 | 8.12 | |
17.Gerda Luypaers | joe | 17.00 | 8.06 | |
18.Joris Broes | kate | 17.06 | 8.00 |
Starting list Class 2
6 th pinkstertrial Duffel spoorweglaan duffel (same field as in 2017)
Jury:Kevin Willems course director: Ines Broes 0494109178
Starting list Class 2 :Saturday 19 may briefing 6.45 hr discovery of the field before the briefing
Handler | Dog | Saturday | Monday | OC |
1.Arjan Vennema | Link | 7.00 | 12.36 | |
2.Kristel Desmet | Ziko | 7.06 | 12.30 | |
3.Katharine Wheeler | Bob | 7.12 | 12.24 | |
4.Gino Van Eeckhoudt | Blue | 7.18 | 12.18 | |
5.Nathalie de Spa | Dot | 7.24 | 12.12 | |
6.Kim Oele | Treye | 7.30 | ||
7.Els Wippo | Socks | 7.36 | 12.06 | |
8.Luc Raedemaeckers | Sky | 7.42 | 12.00 | |
9.Nathalie de Spa | Bib Ben | 7.48 | 11.54 | |
10.Nina Kole | Jinu | 7.54 | 11.48 | |
11.Peter Kole | Kinloch Leith | 8.00 | 11.42 | |
12.Steve Janssens | Nseb | 8.06 | 11.36 | |
13.Raf Dewinter | Coal | 8.12 | 11.30 | |
14.Johny Dugardijn | Moss | 8.18 | 11.24 | |
15.Nina Kole | Tero | 8.24 | 11.18 | |
16.Jacqueline Galand | Cap | 8.36 | 11.12 | |
17.Leo Vangeel | Boy | 8.42 | 11.06 | |
18.Filip Vandamme | Gael | 8.48 | 11.00 | |
19.Christian Sevenants | Moss | 8.54 | 10.54 | |
20.Jef Luyckx | Tess | 9.00 | 10.48 | |
21.Marc Van Der Meeren | Maefi | 9.06 | 10.42 | |
22.Guy Van Cutsem | Sem | 9.12 | 10.36 | |
23.Mathijs Cuijpers | Clay | 9.18 | ||
24.Rudi Collin | Denwyn Spyke | 9.24 | 10.30 | |
25.Freddy Staelens | Jim | 9.3 | 10.24 | |
26.Johan Hugelier | Lass | 9.36 | 10.18 | |
27.Guy Van Cutsem | Spot | 9.42 | 10.12 | |
28.Rudi Collin | Jim | 9.48 | 10.06 | |
29.Freddy Staelens | Jake | 9.54 | 10.00 |
Starting list Class 3
6 th pinkstertrial Duffel
Address: Spoorweglaan Duffel (same field as in 2017)
Jury: David Maree, course director: Ines Broes (0494109178)
Starting list Class 3: Saturday 19 may briefing +:- 10.15 hr
Handler | Dog | Saturday | Sunday | OC |
1.Beatrix Bauman | wassili | 10.30 | 14.24 | |
2.Hugelier Johan | kate | 10.42 | 14.12 | |
3.Guy Van Cutsem | kep | 10.54 | 14.00 | |
4.Blockx Johan | mirk | 11.06 | 13.48 | |
5.Marc Van Der Meeren | kila | 11.18 | 13.36 | |
6.Ann Verhulst | quinn | 11.30 | 13.24 | |
7. Beatrix Bauman | puce | 11.42 | 13.12 | |
8.Antoine Cools | usk | 11.54 | 13.00 | |
9.Blockx Johan | meg | 12.06 | 12.48 | |
10.Eugeen Kennes | jed | 12.18 | 12.36 | |
11.Francis Krauth | obiwan | 12.30 | 12.24 | |
12.Jacqueline Galand | jazz | 12.42 | 12.12 | |
13.Hilde De Waerhert | roy | 12.54 | 12.00 | |
14.Peeters Marcel | ghlen | 13.06 | 11.48 | |
15.Eliane Verboven | ellis | 13.18 | 11.36 | |
16.Paul Wellemans | lenz | 13.30 | 11.24 | |
17. Jacqueline Galand | neal | 13.42 | 11.12 | |
18.Ronald De Beukelaer | mel | 13.54 | 11.00 | |
19.Peeters Marcel | sweep | 14.06 | 10.48 | |
20. Eliane Verboven | mona | 14.18 | 10.36 | |
21. Paul Wellemans | olly | 14.30 | 10.24 | |
22.Christine Reiner | zelma | 14.42 | 10.12 | |
23.Roger Franssen | zohra | 14.54 | 10.00 | |
24.Peeters Marcel | lyn | 15.06 | 09.48 | |
25.Jef Vanlaer | pam | 15.18 | 09.36 | |
26.Paul Van Hoof | zeb | 15.30 | 09.24 | |
27.robert meyers | mac | 15.42 | 09.12 | |
28.Anne Haag | juno | 15.54 | 09.00 | |
29.Ria Vrolijk | jock | 16.06 | 08.48 | |
30.Meik Wessendorf | nice | 16.18 | 08.36 | |
31.Anke Ketzberg | dillan | 16.30 | 08.24 | |
32.Wendy Bronsdijk | ross | 16.42 | 08.12 | |
33.Denis Krauth | pippa | 16.54 | 08.00 | |
34.Ria Vrolijk | sam | 17.06 | 07.48 | |
35. Meik Wessendorf | elsa | 17.18 | 07.36 | |
36. Anke Ketzberg | jess | 17.30 | 07.24 | |
37. Wendy Bronsdijk | ziva | 17.42 | 07.12 | |
38.Carlette van Schaick | bill | 17.54 | ||
39.Ines Broes | moss | 18.06 | 07.00 | |
40.Erika Van der Ham | moss | 18.18 | ||
41.Carlette van Schaick | sharlie | 18.30 |
Training trial Last Minute Bovy
Last minute training trial Bovy SATURDAY 19 MAY 2018
Class 1
From 9.00 hr ( until 12.00 hr)
Class 2
From 13.00 hr
Max 25 runs in each class
Please annonce your participation in advance and certainly before 16 May 2018 to
There is no starting list, runs will start in the order of arrival.
A ‘running up’ is foreseen for each Class.
Payment on location: 12 € / run
Adress: Domain Bovy,
(in front of ) Galgeneinde 87,
3550 Heusden-Zolder
Please keep your dogs on the leach
Important notice:
The points earned during the trial will not be taken into account for promotion of the Class (the 3 time 70 points rule)
as the trial is not recorded in the FSB calendar.
Starting list St Ferdinand trial 12-13 May Kingcup
Please find the starting lists for the St Ferdinand trial of 12-13 May
St - Ferdinand trial - King cup - 12-13 mei 2018 | |||||||||
Sint Ferdinandstraat 1, 3560 Lummen | |||||||||
Course director: Bert Mariën - 0472 58 71 75 | |||||||||
Startlijst klasse 1 | |||||||||
Briefing 7.15 u | Briefing 7.15 u | ||||||||
ZATERDAG | ZONDAG | ||||||||
André Ramaekers/Gizmo | 7.30 u | Kristel Vanschaverbeke/Tess | |||||||
Pascal Vanbets/Cap | 7.37 | Els Lyphout/Glen | |||||||
Rutger Pipeleers/Kito | 7.44 | Rutger Pipeleers/Kito | |||||||
Muriel Vansimaeys/Lou | 7.51 | Hugo Sas/Spot | |||||||
Gerda Luypaers/Joe | 7.58 | Jos Eerdekens/Jack | |||||||
Daniël Cousin/P'Ro | 8.05 | Bart Buyle/Pedro | |||||||
Tineke Eeckhout/Jim | 8.12 | Kim Oele/Treye | |||||||
Pascal Vanbets/Ruby | 8.19 | Els Lyphout/LB Leffe | |||||||
Pia Van der Vall/Gringo | 8.26 | Greet Neirinckx/Flick | |||||||
Katrien Van den Berge/Tess | 8.33 | Lus Vercruysse/Cap | |||||||
Gino Van Eeckhoudt/Lynn | 8.40 | Jos Eerdekens/Chass | |||||||
Anja Vermeire/Roy | 8.47 | Eric van der Palen/Colby | |||||||
Hans Vanmeenen/Gael | 8.54 | ||||||||
Marc Sergeyssels/Lot | 9.01 | ||||||||
Pia Van der Vall/LS Fleet | 9.08 | Marc Sergeyssels/Lot | |||||||
9.15 | Gino Van Eeckhoudt/Lynn | ||||||||
9.22 | Hans Vanmeenen/Gael | ||||||||
Eric van der Palen/Colby | 9.29 | Pascal Vanbets/Ruby | |||||||
Lus Vercruysse/Cap | 9.36 | Anja Vermeire/Roy | |||||||
Jos Eerdekens/Chass | 9.43 | Tineke Eeckhout/Jim | |||||||
Jessica Wiemans/Lad | 9.50 | Daniël Cousin/P'Ro | |||||||
Els Lyphout/LB Leffe | 9.57 | Gerda Luypaers/Joe | |||||||
Greet Neirinckx/Flick | 10.04 | Muriel Vansimaeys/Lou | |||||||
Kim Oele/Treyes | 10.11 | Pascal Vanbets/Cap | |||||||
Bart Buyle/Pedro | 10.18 | André Ramaekers/Gizmo | |||||||
Jos Eerdekens/Jack | 10.25 | ||||||||
Hugo Sas/Spot | 10.32 | ||||||||
Els Lyphout/Glen | 10.39 | ||||||||
Kristel Vanschaverbeke/Tess | 10.46 | ||||||||
ST-Ferdinand trial -King cup - 12/13 mei 2018 | ||||||||
Sint Ferdinandstraat 1, 3560 Lummen | ||||||||
Course director: Bert Mariën - 0472 58 71 75 | ||||||||
Startlijst klasse 2 | ||||||||
Briefing 11.45 u | Briefing 11.15 u | |||||||
ZATERDAG | ZONDAG | |||||||
11.28 u | Antoine Cools/Usk | BW | ||||||
11.36 | Kristel Desmet/ Ziko | |||||||
11.44 | Jan Boumans/Finn | |||||||
11.52 | Danny Coemans/Kit | |||||||
Sander Wiemans/Newton Bob | BW | 12.00 | Steven Janssens/Dot | |||||
Nina Kole/Jinu | 12.08 | Marion van den Berg/Winnah | ||||||
Perry Jacobs/Lynn | 12.16 | Raf Dewinter/Trigger | ||||||
Luc Raedemaekers/Sky | 12.24 | Katherine Wheeler/Bob | ||||||
Kevin Willems/Jack | 12.32 | Anja Boumans/Moss | ||||||
Johny Dugardijn/Moss | 12.40 | Johan Hugelier/Lass | ||||||
Rudi Collin/Jim | 12.48 | Steven Janssens/Nseb | ||||||
Nina Kole/Tero | 13.06 | Marion van den Berg/Hint | ||||||
Joseph Luycks/Tess | 13.14 | |||||||
Freddy Staelens/Jake | 13.22 | Gino Van Eeckhoudt/Blue | ||||||
Guy Van Cutsem/Spot | 13.30 | Jan Boumans/Jaff | ||||||
Jacqueline Galand/Cap | 13.38 | Eric van der Palen/Maeve | BW | |||||
Rudi Collin/Denwyne Spike | 13.46 | Frank Gommers/Lotje | ||||||
Danny Coemans/Kit | 13.54 | Christian Sevenants/Moss | ||||||
Steven Janssens/Nseb | 14.02 | Arjan Venema/Link | ||||||
14.10 | Guy Van Cutsem/Sem | |||||||
14.18 | Rudi Collin/Denwyn Spike | |||||||
Freddy Staelens/Jim | 14.26 | Jacqueline Galand/Cap | ||||||
Guy Van Cutsem/Sem | 14.34 | Gerard Kokkedee/Liv | ||||||
Jan Boumans/Jaff | 14.42 | Guy Van Cutsem/Spot | ||||||
Steven Janssens/Dot | 14.50 | Joseph Luyckx/Tess | ||||||
Marion van den Berg/Hint | 14.58 | |||||||
Gerard Kokkedee/Cap | 15.06 | Nina Kole/Tero | ||||||
Raf Dewinter/Trigger | 15.14 | Rudi Collin/Jim | ||||||
Anja Boumans/Moss | 15.22 | Johny Dugardijn/Moss | ||||||
Catherine Wheeler/Bob | 15.30 | Kevin Willems/Jack | ||||||
Johan Hugelier/Lass | 15.38 | Luc Raedemaekers/Sky | ||||||
Marion van den Berg/Winnah | 15.46 | Perry Jacobs/Lynn | ||||||
Gino Van Eeckhoudt/Blue | 15.54 | Nina Kole/ Jinu | ||||||
Eric van der Palen/Maeve | BW | 16.02 | ||||||
Jan Boumans/Finn | 16.10 | |||||||
Frank Gommers/Lotje | 16.18 | |||||||
16.26 | ||||||||
16.34 | Prijsuitreiking | |||||||
Christian Sevenants/Moss | 16.42 | |||||||
Arjan Venema/Link | 16.50 | |||||||
Kristel Desmet/Ziko | 16.58 | |||||||
Antoine Cools/Usk | BW | 17.06 |
Essene Trial 2018 - Final Kingscup 2018 part 1
Our sponsor
Essenetrial 2018
9 - 10 Juin
Trial class 1 - 2
Final Kingscup 2018 Part 1
Organised by VZW Schapendrijvers Denderstreek
Under the auspices of
Location: | Field ASBL Schapendrijvers Denderstreek | ||||||||||||
Assestraat | |||||||||||||
1790 Essene(Affligem) | |||||||||||||
Registration: | Registration only through the FSB site | ||||||||||||
Registrations will be open as from 16 April. FSB members have priority until 23 April. | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Your registration is final from the moment we receive your registraiton fee. Ypu wil receive more information by the confirmation email of your registration. Your payment of the registration fee is expected BEFORE 30 May at the latest. |