NewsNouveauxNieuws
ArticlesStatutsStatuten
CalendarCalendrierKalender
QualificationQualificationsKwalificatie
OpenOpenOpen
Trial ResultsRésultats ConcoursTrial resultaten
ClinicsClinicsClinics
ContactContactContact
About usInfoOver ons
Becoming memberDevenir membreLid worden
Qualif WorldQualif WorldKwalif World
Open ResRes OuvertsOpen Res
FotosPhotosGalerij
Dender Qualif 2016Dender Qualif 2016Dender Kwalif 2016
Rules Qualif 16/17Régl.Qualif. 16/17Regl.Kwalif. 16/17
Rules Qualif 17/18Régl.Qualif. 17/18Regl.Kwalif. 17/18
HomeAccueil
Kalender alle eventsCalendrier global
Regl. inwendige ordeRègl. interne
Favoriete LinksLiens Favoris
TranslateTraduisezVertaal
List Qual. EC 2017Liste Qual. EC 2017
ResultsRésultatsResultaten
List St Ferd.Lijst St Ferd.Liste St Ferd.
KingsCupKingsCupKingsCup
EsseneTrialEsseneTrialEsseneTrial
4th Bosdreeftrial4de Bosdreeftrial4ème Bosdreeftrial
List HoevetrialListe HoevetrialLijst Hoevetrial
Balen 2017Balen 2017Balen 2017
RegistrationInscriptionsInschrijvingen
List STCListe STCLijst STC
Qualif EC17Kwalif EC17Qualif EC17
NewsNieuwsNouveaux
List BBCC_2017Lijst BBCC_2017Liste BBCC_2017
Reg BBCC 2017Ins BBCC 2017Inscr BBCC 2017
Binderveld 2017Binderveld 2017Binderveld 2017
List BinderveldListe BinderveldLijst Binderveld
List DenderTrialLijst DenderTrialListe DenderTrial
DendertrialDendertrialDendertrial
Qualif EC18Kwalif EC18Qualif EC18
Halloween trial 2017Halloween trial 2017Halloween 2017
List HalloweenListe HalloweenLijst Halloween
Belg Champ Cl3 17Champ Belge Cl3 17Belg Kamp Cl3 17
List BC Kl3 17Liste CB Cl3 17Lijst BK Kl3 17
List de DenderListe De denderLijst De Dender
List Kesterheide 17Liste Kesterheide 17Lijst Kesterheide 17
Labyrinth 2017Doolhof 2017Labyrinthe 2017
List Labyrinth 17Lijst Doolhof 17Liste Labyrinthe 17
Status Cl 1->2->3Status Kl 1->2->3Promo Cl 1->2->3
BK Kl 3 2017CB Cl 3 2017BC Cl 3 2017
Halloween 2017Halloween 2017Halloween 2017
List Christmas 2017Liste Noël 2017Lijst Kerstballen 2017
Christmas trial 2017Conc Noël 2017Kerstballen trial 2017

    Results of the World Competition

    https://www.worldsheepdogtrials.org/2017-world-sheepdog-trial/2017-world-trial-results/final/

    results:

    World Trial 2017 Final results

    1, Jaran Knive, Norway, Gin, Judges points 744, Merit points 77;

    2, Kevin Evans, Wales, Ace, 732, 74;

    3, Serge van der Zweep, Netherlands, Gary, 730, 74;

    4, Anja Holgersson, Sweden, Sod, 672, 62;

    5, Karin Mattsson, Norway, Trim, 662, 60.5;

    6, Robert Ellis, Wales, Spot, 659, 57;

    7, Serge van der Zweep, Netherlands, Jenny, 624, 47.5;

    8, Anders Vikstrom, Sweden, Wasp, 622, 45.5;

    9, Nigel Watkins, Wales, Jody, 605, 42;

    10, David Howells, Wales, Nip, 580, 33.5;

    11, Neil Gillon, Scotland, Bhoy, 573, 30;

    12, Barbro Klingborg, Sweden, Lillebill, 556, 23.5;

    13, Petter Landfald, Norway, Lady, 554, 21.5;

    14, Michael Gallagher, Ireland, Val, 533, 16.5;

    15, Jo Agnar Hansen, Norway, Tysswg kate, 497, 10;

    16, Hendrik Kienker, Germany, Blake, RET, 5.

    Team results

    1, England,

    2, Canada,

    3, Norway.

    Pictures of WK 2017 in Opmeer (David Vanhoorne-

    our own photographer (David took these beautiful pictures of the WC 2017 in Opmeer on 13 and 14 July

    Pictures WC2017

    Article in flemish Newspaper about the World competition and Ben de Kerf

    We read today in het Nieuwsblad the following article:

    Follow up world competition

    the World championship can be followed on link https://www.worldsheepdogtrials.org/…/world-trial-qualifyi…/

    Results are also available on this link.

    Starting lists World 2017 announced (Opmeer - Hoogwoud NL 13-16 July 2017)

    World Trial Hoogwoud 13 - 16/07/2017FIELDDAY
    Chris CaertsMartin (Mac)1 1111
    Patrick VetsJack1 3711
    Ben De KerfNell1 6612
    Gerda LuypaersJake2 3721
    Chris CaertsPero2 7122
    Ines BroesGlen3 2731
    Eliane VerbovenMay3 4832
    Joris BroesFlyh3 7432

    The column with values " 1 11 " " 2 37 " etc. has to be read as follows :

    Field 1, rank 11 in the starting list and Field 2, rank 37 in the starting list.

    Ranks 1 to 41 execute their run during the first day, Ranks 42 to 81 during the second day.

    DAY 1 = Thursday13-Jul
    DAY 2 =Friday14-Jul
    Semi Final Saturday15-Jul
    Final Sunday16-Jul

    Show more posts