NewsNouveauxNieuws
ArticlesStatutsStatuten
CalendarCalendrierKalender
QualificationQualificationsKwalificatie
OpenOpenOpen
Trial ResultsRésultats ConcoursTrial resultaten
ClinicsClinicsClinics
ContactContactContact
About usInfoOver ons
Becoming memberDevenir membreLid worden
Qualif WorldQualif WorldKwalif World
Open ResRes OuvertsOpen Res
FotosPhotosGalerij
Dender Qualif 2016Dender Qualif 2016Dender Kwalif 2016
Rules Qualif 16/17Régl.Qualif. 16/17Regl.Kwalif. 16/17
Rules Qualif 17/18Régl.Qualif. 17/18Regl.Kwalif. 17/18
HomeAccueil
Kalender alle eventsCalendrier global
ReglementenRèglements
Favoriete LinksLiens Favoris
TranslateTraduisezVertaal
List Qual. EC 2017Liste Qual. EC 2017
ResultsRésultatsResultaten
List St Ferd.Lijst St Ferd.Liste St Ferd.
KingsCupKingsCupKingsCup
EsseneTrialEsseneTrialEsseneTrial
4th Bosdreeftrial4de Bosdreeftrial4ème Bosdreeftrial
List HoevetrialListe HoevetrialLijst Hoevetrial
Balen 2017Balen 2017Balen 2017
RegistrationInscriptionsInschrijvingen
List STCListe STCLijst STC
Qualif EC17Kwalif EC17Qualif EC17
NewsNieuwsNouveaux
List BBCC_2017Lijst BBCC_2017Liste BBCC_2017
Reg BBCC 2017Ins BBCC 2017Inscr BBCC 2017
Binderveld 2017Binderveld 2017Binderveld 2017
List BinderveldListe BinderveldLijst Binderveld
List DenderTrialLijst DenderTrialListe DenderTrial
DendertrialDendertrialDendertrial
Qualif EC18Kwalif EC18Qualif EC18
Halloween trial 2017Halloween trial 2017Halloween 2017
List HalloweenListe HalloweenLijst Halloween
Belg Champ Cl3 17Champ Belge Cl3 17Belg Kamp Cl3 17
List BC Kl3 17Liste CB Cl3 17Lijst BK Kl3 17
List de DenderListe De denderLijst De Dender
List Kesterheide 17Liste Kesterheide 17Lijst Kesterheide 17
Labyrinth 2017Doolhof 2017Labyrinthe 2017
List Labyrinth 17Lijst Doolhof 17Liste Labyrinthe 17
Status Cl 1->2->3Status Kl 1->2->3Promo Cl 1->2->3
BK Kl 3 2017CB Cl 3 2017BC Cl 3 2017
Halloween 2017Halloween 2017Halloween 2017
List Christmas 2017Liste Noël 2017Lijst Kerstballen 2017
Christmas trial 2017Conc Noël 2017Kerstballen trial 2017
Labyrint 2017Labyrinthe 2017Doolhof 2017
Labyrint 2017Labyrinthe 2017Doolhof 2017
Christmas Trial 17Noël 17Kerstb 17
Christmas 17Noël 17Kerstb 17
StPatrick 2018StPatrick 2018StPatrick 2018
List StPatrickLijst StPatrickListe StPatrick
List Airport 2018Liste Airport 2018Lijst Airport 2018
OrganizersOrganisatorenOrganisateurs
Balen Trial March 2018Balen Trial Mars 2018Balen Trial Maart 2018
List Balen Mar 18Liste Balen Mar 18Lijst Balen Mar 18
Kelcht.. Trial 18Kelcht.. Trial 18Kelcht.. Trial 18
List Kelchter.. 18Lijst Kelchter.. 18Liste Kelchter.. 18
Org KelchterhoefOrg KelchterhoefOrg Kelchterhoef
St Patrick 2018St Patrick 2018St Patrick 2018
List BBCC Classic 2018Liste BBCC Classic 2018Lijst BBCC Classic 2018
St Ferd Trial 2018St Ferd Trial 2018Conc. St Ferd 2018
List St Ferd 18Lijst St Ferd 18Liste St Ferd 18
Airport Trial 2018Airport Trial 2018Conc. Airport 2018
Lijst BK Pinkst. trial Liste CB Pinkst. List BC Pinkst.
BK Pinkster. 18CB Pentecôte 18BC Pentecost 18
Kelchterhoef 2018Kelchterhoef 2018Kelchterhoef 2018
Essene 2018Essene 2018Essene 2018
List Essene 18Liste Essene 18Lijst Essene 18
BBCC Classic 2018 (EC18)BBCC Classic 2018 (EC18)BBCC Classic 2018 (EC18)
Qualif EC2018 06-18Kwalif EK2018 06-18Qualif CE2018 06-18
List EC2018 06-18Liste CE2018 06-18Lijst EK2018 06-18
King Trial 18Conc King 18King Trial 18
List King 18Liste King 18Lijst King 18
Essene KC 18Essene KC 18Essene KC 18

    Starting list Qualification EC18 during Meerhout trial 23-24 June (NEW VERSION)

    please find the starting list in a new version (16 June 2018)

    Meerhout trial

    MEERHOUTTRIAL23-24 June 2018http://www.sheepdogs.be/FSBsite/Logo%20en%20knoppen/LogoFSB.jpg
    Last qualification trial CSC 2018
    Haverdonkseweg 46 te Meerhout.i.s.m.
    Briefing 8.30u . Start wedstrijd 9uFSB
    gsm:+32(0)497 43 57 09
    SaturdaySunday
    1Guy Van CutsemSpot9u36
    2Robert MeyersMac1224
    3Antoine CoolsUsk2412
    4Paul ReyndersMosh3617u
    5Marc Van Der MeerenKila4848
    6Guy Van CutsemKep10u36
    7Ann VerhulstQuinn1224
    8Hilde De WaerhertGaz / Roy2412
    9Marcel PeetersGhlen3616u
    10Eliane VerbovenEllis4848
    11Johan BlockxMirk11u36
    12Chris CaertsMac1224
    13Jef VanlaerPam2412
    14Marcel PeetersSweep3615u
    15Eliane VerbovenMona4848
    16Johan BlockxMeg12u36
    17Chris CaertsPero1224
    18Paul WellemansOlly2412
    19Marcel PeetersLyn3614u
    20Paul Van HoofZeb4848
    21Marc BoudtSkipper13u36
    22Jacqueline GalandJazz1224
    23Paul WellemansLenz2412
    24Ines BroesMoss3613u
    25Rudi ColinDenwyn Spyke4848
    26Francis KrauthObiwan14u36
    27Marc BoudtRob1224
    28Jacqueline GalandNeal2412
    29Ronald De BeukelaerMel3612u
    30Rudi ColinJim4848
    31Stephan LammFly15u36
    32Nicolas AnnaloroPearl1224
    33Johny Dugardijnjack2412
    34Marc BoudtArrow3611u
    35Eugeen KennesJed4848
    36Stephan LammMeg16u36
    37Nicolas AnnaloroJudy1224
    38Cordula Happe- NeubertIce2412
    39Ria VrolijkSamniet10u
    40Alain CoolsJerry4848
    41Stephan LammKate17u36
    42Roger FranssenZohra1224
    43Cordula Happe- NeubertGem2412
    44Ria VrolijkJockniet9u



    Qualification trial for Continental 2018 (23-24 Jun)

    Chris Caerts and his team will organize together with the FSB on 23-24 June 2018 the fourth and last qualification weekend for the European Continental championship in the Czech republic.

    Location: The trial of 23-24 juni will take place in Haverdonkseweg 46 , Meerhout.

    Briefing 830h . Start competition 9h

    The trial will be run with "Kempische heideschapen" on a quite challenging field.

    Jury are Ross and Arran Games from Wales . The participants will have this year again the opportunity to win beautifull prices.

    The trial will be exciting until the latest run that can decide who the last member of the team will be. We wish everybody a lot of success.

    Registration via site Registration.

    Priority will be given during the first week to the FSB members that are belgian residents.

    Results essene trial available

    The results of the KC 2018 part 1 final from the Essene trial are made available.

    Results Essene 9-10 June

    Results KC final with 8 competition days

    KC Final (8 competition days)

    Starting List Essene trial (Final Kingscup)

    Starting list Class 1

    Starting list Class 2

    Starting list Essenetrial 2018 CLASS 1
    Sat 9 & Sun 10 June
    Jury: Eliane Verboven course director: Pascal Avoux: 0478/599423
    Briefing: Sat 09:15 Sun 09:15
    HandlerDogSaturdaySunday
    Gino Van EeckhoudtLynn9:30:0012:04:00
    Tineke EeckhoutJim9:37:0011:57:00
    Andre De LombaertBel9:44:0011:50:00
    De Braekeleer GuidoMatz9:51:00
    Els LyphoutLB Leffe9:58:0011:43:00
    Katrien Van Den BergeTess10:05:0011:36:00
    Bart BuylePedro10:12:0011:29:00
    Greet NeirinckxFlick10:19:0011:22:00
    Els LyphoutGlen10:26:0011:15:00
    Gino Van EeckhoudtNess10:33:0011:08:00
    Lus VercruysseMo10:40:00
    André RamaekersGizmo10:47:0011:01:00
    Kristel Van SchaverbekeTorr10:54:00
    Els LyphoutRoca Marie11:01:0010:54:00
    Brigitte DoyeLily11:08:0010:47:00
    Lus VercruysseCap11:15:00
    Joris BroesKate11:22:0010:40:00
    Harry JanssensZora11:29:0010:33:00
    Philippe DumoulinJet11:36:0010:26:00
    Muriel VansimaeysLou11:43:0010:19:00
    Raf DewinterMaeglin Luke11:50:0010:12:00
    Jessica WiemansLad 10:05:00
    Ignace De CockJill 9:58:00
    Sofie StrauvenJake 9:51:00
    Eddy KestemontNell11:57:009:44:00
    Philippe DumoulinTodd12:04:009:37:00
    Jacqueline Van DamEimear12:11:009:30:00
    Frank LotensKeda12:18:00


    Starting list Essenetrial 2018 Sat 9 & Sun 10 June CLASS 2
    Jury: Eliane Verboven course director: Pascal Avoux: 0478/599423
    briefing
    Briefing: Saturday 13:05:00 Sunday 12:50:00
    HandlerDogSaturdaySunday
    Arjan VenemaLink13:18:0017:25:00
    Katharine WheelerBob13:27:0017:16:00
    Nele Van MeulenbekeJack13:36:0017:07:00
    Pascal AvouxSpot13:45:0016:58:00
    Kristel DesmetZiko13:54:0016:49:00
    Gino Van EeckhoudtBlue14:03:0016:40:00
    Nathalie De SpaDot14:12:0016:31:00
    Guy Van CutsemSem14:21:0016:22:00
    Bea AppeltansLynn14:30:0016:13:00
    Gerard KokkedeeLiv14:39:0016:04:00
    Nathalie De SpaBig Ben14:48:0015:55:00
    Hans KievitMist14:57:0015:46:00
    Frank GommersLotje15:06:0015:37:00
    Guy Van CutsemSpot15:15:0015:28:00
    Alain CoolsJerry15:24:0015:19:00
    Freddy StaelensJake15:33:0015:10:00
    Gerard KokkedeeCap15:42:0015:01:00
    Jacqueline GalandCap15:51:0014:52:00
    Rudi CollinJim16:00:0014:43:00
    Steven JanssensNseb16:09:0014:34:00
    Freddy StaelensJim16:18:0014:25:00
    Carina Van MeerbeekKite16:27:0014:16:00
    Sander WiemansNewton Bob 14:07:00
    Jan CroimansMaggie 13:58:00
    Chris De WildeNina16:36:00
    Johny Dugardijnmoss16:45:0013:49:00
    Rudi CollinDenwyn Spyke16:54:0013:40:00
    Sandra NowakMadoc17:03:0013:31:00
    Francis KrautObi17:12:0013:22:00
    Marc Van Der MeerenMaefi17:21:0013:13:00
    Ben De KerfZiva17:30:0013:04:00
    Duration Run 00:09:00

    Results of the St Ferdinands trial 2018

    You will find the results of the trial here

    Results

    King Trial 2018 (25-26 August 2018)

    our sponsor

    A beautiful trial that will take place in the rural locality of Nederhasselt on 25 and 26 August 2018.

    Organisation: Eeckhout Tineke (king’s petfood), Arjan Venema, Kevin Willems, Nele Van Meulebeke, Gino Van Eeckhoudt

    Location: put "Keienberg 67, Nederhasselt" in the GPS. Parking and camping will be located on the opposite side. You can reach the trial field by foot 200 meter further in the "Wijwaterstraatje". The field is owned by the Van Der Schueren family. It is a nice place to be and you can eventually go for a walk.

    This trial is part of the King’s cup and is intended to replace the cancelled STC trial.

    Camping is possible but there is no electricity available.

    Catering is foreseen.

    Course director: Eeckhout Tineke.

    Jury: to be defined.

    Sheeps: to be defined.

    There is a challenging outrun for Class 2 (and eventually Class 3 even more). There is an undulation at the end of the field what makes that the handler can still see the sheeps but the dog only partially. The dog will be blind in the case of Class 3.

    Priority will be given to Cl1 and Cl2. Class 3 will complete the registration list according availability. Registration will be opened on Monday 21 May.

    Registration through the FSB site.

    Registration

    Payment in advance on account number BE85 7360 4516 7106 (Tineke Eeckhout) (BIC is KREDBEBB). No start if not paid. Closing of the registration: 12 August.

    The trial field and the parking field are normally used to grass. It is MANDATORY to clean up dog's excrements. Exclusion of the tiral in case of failing in doing so. Bags will be made available and pannels will remind the public to respect this rule.

    Registration fee / runMember FSBNot member FSB
    Class 1€ 10,00€ 12,50
    Class 2€ 12,50€ 15,00
    Class 3€ 15,00€ 20,00

    Field:

    Starting list St Ferdinand trial 12-13 May Kingcup


    Please find the starting lists for the St Ferdinand trial of 12-13 May



    St - Ferdinand trial - King cup - 12-13 mei 2018
    Sint Ferdinandstraat 1, 3560 Lummen
    Course director: Bert Mariën - 0472 58 71 75
    Startlijst klasse 1
    Briefing 7.15 uBriefing 7.15 u
    ZATERDAGZONDAG
    André Ramaekers/Gizmo7.30 uKristel Vanschaverbeke/Tess
    Pascal Vanbets/Cap7.37Els Lyphout/Glen
    Rutger Pipeleers/Kito7.44Rutger Pipeleers/Kito
    Muriel Vansimaeys/Lou7.51Hugo Sas/Spot
    Gerda Luypaers/Joe7.58Jos Eerdekens/Jack
    Daniël Cousin/P'Ro8.05Bart Buyle/Pedro
    Tineke Eeckhout/Jim8.12Kim Oele/Treye
    Pascal Vanbets/Ruby8.19Els Lyphout/LB Leffe
    Pia Van der Vall/Gringo8.26Greet Neirinckx/Flick
    Katrien Van den Berge/Tess8.33Lus Vercruysse/Cap
    Gino Van Eeckhoudt/Lynn8.40Jos Eerdekens/Chass
    Anja Vermeire/Roy8.47Eric van der Palen/Colby
    Hans Vanmeenen/Gael8.54
    Marc Sergeyssels/Lot9.01
    Pia Van der Vall/LS Fleet9.08Marc Sergeyssels/Lot
    9.15Gino Van Eeckhoudt/Lynn
    9.22Hans Vanmeenen/Gael
    Eric van der Palen/Colby9.29Pascal Vanbets/Ruby
    Lus Vercruysse/Cap9.36Anja Vermeire/Roy
    Jos Eerdekens/Chass9.43Tineke Eeckhout/Jim
    Jessica Wiemans/Lad9.50Daniël Cousin/P'Ro
    Els Lyphout/LB Leffe9.57Gerda Luypaers/Joe
    Greet Neirinckx/Flick10.04Muriel Vansimaeys/Lou
    Kim Oele/Treyes10.11Pascal Vanbets/Cap
    Bart Buyle/Pedro10.18André Ramaekers/Gizmo
    Jos Eerdekens/Jack10.25
    Hugo Sas/Spot10.32
    Els Lyphout/Glen10.39
    Kristel Vanschaverbeke/Tess10.46
    ST-Ferdinand trial -King cup - 12/13 mei 2018
    Sint Ferdinandstraat 1, 3560 Lummen
    Course director: Bert Mariën - 0472 58 71 75
    Startlijst klasse 2
    Briefing 11.45 uBriefing 11.15 u
    ZATERDAGZONDAG
    11.28 uAntoine Cools/UskBW
    11.36Kristel Desmet/ Ziko
    11.44Jan Boumans/Finn
    11.52Danny Coemans/Kit
    Sander Wiemans/Newton BobBW12.00 Steven Janssens/Dot
    Nina Kole/Jinu12.08Marion van den Berg/Winnah
    Perry Jacobs/Lynn12.16Raf Dewinter/Trigger
    Luc Raedemaekers/Sky12.24Katherine Wheeler/Bob
    Kevin Willems/Jack12.32Anja Boumans/Moss
    Johny Dugardijn/Moss12.40Johan Hugelier/Lass
    Rudi Collin/Jim12.48Steven Janssens/Nseb
    Nina Kole/Tero13.06Marion van den Berg/Hint
    Joseph Luycks/Tess13.14
    Freddy Staelens/Jake13.22Gino Van Eeckhoudt/Blue
    Guy Van Cutsem/Spot13.30Jan Boumans/Jaff
    Jacqueline Galand/Cap13.38Eric van der Palen/MaeveBW
    Rudi Collin/Denwyne Spike13.46Frank Gommers/Lotje
    Danny Coemans/Kit13.54Christian Sevenants/Moss
    Steven Janssens/Nseb14.02Arjan Venema/Link
    14.10Guy Van Cutsem/Sem
    14.18Rudi Collin/Denwyn Spike
    Freddy Staelens/Jim14.26Jacqueline Galand/Cap
    Guy Van Cutsem/Sem14.34Gerard Kokkedee/Liv
    Jan Boumans/Jaff14.42Guy Van Cutsem/Spot
    Steven Janssens/Dot14.50Joseph Luyckx/Tess
    Marion van den Berg/Hint14.58
    Gerard Kokkedee/Cap15.06Nina Kole/Tero
    Raf Dewinter/Trigger15.14Rudi Collin/Jim
    Anja Boumans/Moss15.22Johny Dugardijn/Moss
    Catherine Wheeler/Bob15.30Kevin Willems/Jack
    Johan Hugelier/Lass15.38Luc Raedemaekers/Sky
    Marion van den Berg/Winnah15.46Perry Jacobs/Lynn
    Gino Van Eeckhoudt/Blue15.54Nina Kole/ Jinu
    Eric van der Palen/MaeveBW16.02
    Jan Boumans/Finn16.10
    Frank Gommers/Lotje16.18
    16.26
    16.34Prijsuitreiking
    Christian Sevenants/Moss16.42
    Arjan Venema/Link16.50
    Kristel Desmet/Ziko16.58
    Antoine Cools/UskBW17.06

    Class1

    Class 2


    Results BBCC Classic 2018 are available

    Results

    Essene Trial 2018 - Final Kingscup 2018 part 1

    Our sponsor

    Essenetrial 2018

    9 - 10 Juin

    Trial class 1 - 2

    Final Kingscup 2018 Part 1

    Organised by VZW Schapendrijvers Denderstreek

    Under the auspices of

    Location:

    Field ASBL Schapendrijvers Denderstreek

    Assestraat

    1790 Essene(Affligem)

    Registration:

    Registration only through the FSB site

    Registration

    Registrations will be open as from 16 April. FSB members have priority until 23 April.

    Registration:fee

    Fee (run) :

    Member FSB

    Not member FSB

    Class 1

    € 10,00

    € 12,50

    Class 2

    € 12,50

    € 15,00

    Your registration is final from the moment we receive your registraiton fee. Ypu wil receive more information by the confirmation email of your registration.

    Your payment of the registration fee is expected BEFORE 30 May at the latest.

    Registrations for the St Ferdinand trial (12-13 May) are closed

    Show more posts