NewsNouveauxNieuws
ArticlesStatutsStatuten
CalendarCalendrierKalender
QualificationQualificationsKwalificatie
OpenOpenOpen
Trial ResultsRésultats ConcoursTrial resultaten
ClinicsClinicsClinics
ContactContactContact
About usInfoOver ons
Becoming memberDevenir membreLid worden
Qualif WorldQualif WorldKwalif World
Open ResRes OuvertsOpen Res
FotosPhotosGalerij
Dender Qualif 2016Dender Qualif 2016Dender Kwalif 2016
Rules Qualif 16/17Régl.Qualif. 16/17Regl.Kwalif. 16/17
Rules Qualif 17/18/19Régl.Qualif. 17/18/19Regl.Kwalif. 17/18/19
HomeAccueil
Kalender alle eventsCalendrier global
ReglementenRèglements
Favoriete LinksLiens Favoris
TranslateTraduisezVertaal
List Qual. EC 2017Liste Qual. EC 2017
ResultsRésultatsResultaten
List St Ferd.Lijst St Ferd.Liste St Ferd.
KingsCupKingsCupKingsCup
EsseneTrialEsseneTrialEsseneTrial
4th Bosdreeftrial4de Bosdreeftrial4ème Bosdreeftrial
List HoevetrialListe HoevetrialLijst Hoevetrial
Balen 2017Balen 2017Balen 2017
RegistrationInscriptionsInschrijvingen
List STCListe STCLijst STC
Qualif EC17Kwalif EC17Qualif EC17
NewsNieuwsNouveaux
List BBCC_2017Lijst BBCC_2017Liste BBCC_2017
Reg BBCC 2017Ins BBCC 2017Inscr BBCC 2017
Binderveld 2017Binderveld 2017Binderveld 2017
List BinderveldListe BinderveldLijst Binderveld
List DenderTrialLijst DenderTrialListe DenderTrial
DendertrialDendertrialDendertrial
Qualif EC18Kwalif EC18Qualif EC18
Halloween trial 2017Halloween trial 2017Halloween 2017
List HalloweenListe HalloweenLijst Halloween
Belg Champ Cl3 17Champ Belge Cl3 17Belg Kamp Cl3 17
List BC Kl3 17Liste CB Cl3 17Lijst BK Kl3 17
List de DenderListe De denderLijst De Dender
List Kesterheide 17Liste Kesterheide 17Lijst Kesterheide 17
Labyrinth 2017Doolhof 2017Labyrinthe 2017
List Labyrinth 17Lijst Doolhof 17Liste Labyrinthe 17
Status Cl 1->2->3Status Kl 1->2->3Promo Cl 1->2->3
BK Kl 3 2017CB Cl 3 2017BC Cl 3 2017
Halloween 2017Halloween 2017Halloween 2017
List Christmas 2017Liste Noël 2017Lijst Kerstballen 2017
Christmas trial 2017Conc Noël 2017Kerstballen trial 2017
Labyrint 2017Labyrinthe 2017Doolhof 2017
Labyrint 2017Labyrinthe 2017Doolhof 2017
Christmas Trial 17Noël 17Kerstb 17
Christmas 17Noël 17Kerstb 17
StPatrick 2018StPatrick 2018StPatrick 2018
List StPatrickLijst StPatrickListe StPatrick
List Airport 2018Liste Airport 2018Lijst Airport 2018
OrganizersOrganisatorenOrganisateurs
Balen Trial March 2018Balen Trial Mars 2018Balen Trial Maart 2018
List Balen Mar 18Liste Balen Mar 18Lijst Balen Mar 18
Kelcht.. Trial 18Kelcht.. Trial 18Kelcht.. Trial 18
List Kelchter.. 18Lijst Kelchter.. 18Liste Kelchter.. 18
Org KelchterhoefOrg KelchterhoefOrg Kelchterhoef
St Patrick 2018St Patrick 2018St Patrick 2018
List BBCC Classic 2018Liste BBCC Classic 2018Lijst BBCC Classic 2018
St Ferd Trial 2018St Ferd Trial 2018Conc. St Ferd 2018
List St Ferd 18Lijst St Ferd 18Liste St Ferd 18
Airport Trial 2018Airport Trial 2018Conc. Airport 2018
Lijst BK Pinkst. trial Liste CB Pinkst. List BC Pinkst.
BK Pinkster. 18CB Pentecôte 18BC Pentecost 18
Kelchterhoef 2018Kelchterhoef 2018Kelchterhoef 2018
Essene 2018Essene 2018Essene 2018
List Essene 18Liste Essene 18Lijst Essene 18
BBCC Classic 2018 (EC18)BBCC Classic 2018 (EC18)BBCC Classic 2018 (EC18)
Qualif EC2018 06-18Kwalif EK2018 06-18Qualif CE2018 06-18
List EC2018 06-18Liste CE2018 06-18Lijst EK2018 06-18
King Trial 18Conc King 18King Trial 18
List King 18Liste King 18Lijst King 18
Essene KC 18Essene KC 18Essene KC 18
List Challenger 18Liste Challenger 18Lijst Challenger 18
List Kinrooi 18Liste Kinrooi 18Lijst Kinrooi 18
List Waterloo 2018Liste Waterloo 2018Lijst Waterloo 2018
List Team Trial 18Liste Team Trial 18Lijst Team Trial 18
Dender Trial 2018Dendertrial 2018Concours Dender 2018
List Dender Trial 2018Lijst Dendertrial 2018Liste concours Dender 2018
Waterloo 18Waterloo 18Waterloo 18
Jalhay 2018Jalhay 2018Jalhay 2018

    Results of the 3 Borders trial (Pluta)

    Please find the results of the 3 Border trial:

    PlaceNameDogOutrun 20Lift 10Fetch 20Drive 30Shed 10Malteser Cross 20TotalOLF
    1Filip VandammeGael15918269199642
    2Jan EngelmeyerLeslie1910191510189148
    3Peter van EekelenMeg16918189198943
    4Ellen KraanGlencregg Luck182202110188940
    5Marion van de Berg Hint177102710178834
    6Alain CoolsJerry19916205188744
    7Tina de BrinkJess199142010148642
    8Hay HermansTaff2010181710118648
    9Ben De KerfZiva20952110198434
    10Mathijs CuijpersCjay1810141610168442
    11Johan HugelierLass129172410108238
    12Peter van EekelenBelle184161310198038
    13Jan LegemaatSC Mealla177131810137837
    14Nathalie de Spa Dot20915910147744
    15Arjan VenemaLink201017208Time7547
    16Gisela NorrmanDunedin Helen20101924Time7349
    17Frauke SpenglerKinloch Shaq10717200187234
    18Horst LudwigNop20101621Time6746
    19Patrick JanssenLass17712254Time6536
    20Tom MennenLyn1752236126524
    21Christian SevenantsMoss2081719Time6445
    22Gino van EeckhoudtBlue1471475176435
    23Guy Van CutsemSpot1991616Time6044
    24Nina KoleTero20105187Time6035
    25Harald WesemannGinger197119195627
    26Rudi CollinJim1765168Time5228
    27Silvia BattaggiaCashew1095110165124
    28Stephan LammFly161618195123
    29Norbert AhnemannLass1962110125027
    30Eric van der PalenMaeve199310144619
    31Jan BoumansFinn1773610Time4327
    32Steven JanssensNseb68116194115
    33Kurt VervloessemSid51481093710
    34Jos EerdekensJack1651102Time3449
    35Sandra NowakMaeglin Madoc164227Time3122
    36Sabine WeberAnton167212Time2825
    37Andreas FröhlichGipsy19611Time2726
    38Stefan Ostholt AikaRetRet0
    39Patricia SchripsemaFyren1563RetRet24
    40Francis KrauthObiwan1671513RetRet38
    41Christine ReinerSelma1979205RetRet35
    42Lieselotte AwaterJune1997RetRet35
    43Omer MeulJune171012RetRet39
    44Gerard KokkedeeLevDisDis0
    45Anne Rosprich SummerABSABS0
    Results by countryPoints
    The Netherlands438
    Belgium426
    Germany359

    Novicen

    PlaceNameDogOutrun 20Lift 10Fetch 20Drive 30Shed 10Malteser Cross 20Single 10 TotalOLF
    1Serge van der Zweep Mac198192510181010946
    2John PlutaNick201018241017910848
    3Marcel PeetersGhlen1781626918910341
    4Marcus FiskeCap91019261019910238
    5Ernest Smeenk Jethro199171710181010045
    6Wil Schellekens Pepe2081827717Time9746
    7Piet HeuvelmanGypsy141017191016109641
    8Frauke SpenglerKinloch Ace20917221018Time9646
    9Erik van der AA Bruce201019211016Time9649
    10Gerard KokkedeeCap1981615101799443
    11Elian VerbovenEllis17819221017Time9344
    12Maco de JongJill17916141017109342
    13Erik Groot Roy2091810618109147
    14Stephan LammKate1981126817Time8938
    15Bianca LangrasSweep1681522215108839
    16Marc van de MeerenKila15611171018108732
    17Horst Ludwig Stag19752281738131
    18Jef VanlaerPam209121831257941
    19Paul WellemansLenz1981622211Time7843
    20Sonja MullerDamon201018219Time7848
    21Cornellia BuggeaChap2091116913Time7840
    22Cris CaertsMac1071718418Time7434
    23Joris BroesFlyh209142010Time7343
    24Els LyphoutChips1471110417107332
    25Guy van CutsemKep1582791767314
    26Gisela NorrmanBogart15514131015Time7234
    27Caroline VisserKatniss176175918Time7240
    28Ronald DE BeukelaerMel18811551597127
    29Cordula Happe-NeubertSheephill Gem19814218Time7041
    30Jacqueline GalandNeal1781016910Time7035
    31Marc Boudt Skipper191812719Time6628
    32Ann VerhulstQuinn1861527Time6639
    33Anke KetzbergKinloch Kane1891418Time5941
    34Viola HebelerPaco16614139Time5836
    35Anuchka SchellekensPip1661217Time5134
    36Karin AhnemannGlencregg Silver jnr1881582Time5141
    37Gerda LuypaersJake4216208Time5022
    38Patricia ScripsemaBeaf20101163Time5031
    39Karin de HaardChill1675RetRet28
    40Eugeen KennesJed1976RetRet32
    41Silvia BattaggiaJourney1773RetRet27
    42Tom MennenMax20914RetRet43
    43Sandra BremickerSherlockDisDis0
    44Ralf RosikDunedin PipABSABS0
    45Bianca JacobiSweepABSABS0
    Results by countryPoints
    The Netherlands510
    Germany446
    Belgium440
    Total results by countryPoints
    The Netherlands948
    Belgium866
    Germany805

    Open

    Starting list Border trial Novice Cl 2 03-03-2018

    Startlijst – Starliste Bordertrial (Grenslandtreffen) Novice (2) 03-03-2018

    Judge – Richter Kathrin Gleis

    Briefing 7.15 – Start 7.45

    Adres-Adresse: Leiffenderhofweg 3 6451 PR Schinveld

    Course director: Jos Ariaans tel. 0031-612 08 93 38

    Catering: Restaurant de Lier

    Camping direct aan het(am) trialfield.

    Startnummer bij de tent ophalen.

    Startnummer beim Zelt abholen.

    NOVICE Kl 2

    01Andreas FröhlichGipsy ( De)
    02Jan LegemaatSC Meall (NL)
    03Guy Van CutsemSpot (Be)
    04Gisela NorrmanDunedin Helen (De)
    05Anton CoensenKemi Panda (NL)
    06Ben De KerfZiva (Be)
    07Anne RosprichSummer (De)
    08Tina de BrinkJess (NL)
    09Kurt VervloessemSid (Be)
    10Mirka WaldmannAnnie (De)
    11Jan BoumansFinn (NL)
    12Nathalie de Spa Dot (Be)
    13Silvia BattaggiaCashew (De)
    14Gerard KokkedeeLev (NL)
    15Rudi CollinJim (Be)
    16Sandra NowakMaeglin Madoc (De)
    17Patricia SchripsemaFyren (NL)
    18Alain CoolsJerry (Be)
    19Cecilie Clegg LittlerTaff (De)
    20Nina KoleTero (NL)
    21Francis KrauthPop (BE)
    22Stephan LammFly (DE)
    23Eric van de PalenMave (NL)
    24Johan HugelierLass (Be)
    25Christine ReinerSelma (De)
    26Mathijs CuijpersCJay (NL)
    27Jos EerdekensJack (Be)
    28Sabine WeberAnton (De)
    29Peter van EekelenMeg (NL)
    30Arjan VenemaLink (Be)
    31Harald WesemannGinger (De)
    32Ellen KraanGlencregg Luck (NL)
    33Christian SevenantsMoss (Be)
    34Lieselotte AwaterJune (De)
    35Marion van de Berg Hint (NL)
    36Gino van EeckhoudtBlue (Be)
    37Frauke SpenglerKinloch Shaq (De)
    38Patrick JanssenLass (NL)
    39Steven JanssensNseb (Be)
    40Lisa Kasel-SeibertJean (De)
    41Tom MennenLyn (NL)
    42Omer MeulJune (Be)
    43Jan EngelmeyerLeslie (De)
    44Hay HermansTaff (NL)
    45Filip VandammeGael (Be)

    Starting list Bordertrial Novice Cl 2

    Starting list Border trial Open Cl 3 04-03-2018

    Startlijst - Starliste Bordertrial (Grenslandtreffen) Open (3 ) 04-03-2018

    Judge – Richter Kathrin Gleis

    Briefing 7.15 – Start 7.45

    Adres-Adresse: Leiffenderhofweg 3 6451 PR Schinveld

    Course director: John Pluta tel. 0031-620 42 07 35

    Catering: Restaurant de Lier

    Camping direct aan het(am) trialfield.

    Startnummer bij de tent ophalen.

    Startnummer beim Zelt abholen

    CLASS 3

    1Heike KickelKemi Swat (De)
    2Karin de HaardChill (NL)
    3Eugeen KennesJed (Be)
    4Viola HebelerGismo (De)
    5Serge van der ZweepMac (NL)
    6Chris CaertsMac (Be)
    7Anita HermesDan (De)
    8Chris van NoyeGlenn (NL)
    9Joris BroesGlen Flyh(Be)
    10Cordula Happe-NeubertSheephill Gem (De)
    11Anouchka SchellekensPip (NL)
    12Els LyphoutChips (Be)
    13Karin AhnemannGlencregg Silver jnr (De)
    14Marco de JongJill (NL)
    15Marc BoudtSkipper (Be)
    16Horst LudwigStag (De)
    17Tom MennenMac (NL)
    18Ronald De BeukelaerMel (Be)
    19Cecilie Clegg LittlerFlynn (De)
    20Patricia SchripsemaBeaf (NL)
    21Jef VanlaerPam (Be)
    22Bianca JacobiSweep (De)
    23Caroline VisserKatniss (NL)
    24Gerda LuypaersJake (Be)
    25Frauke SpenglerKinloch Ace (De)
    26Bianca LangrasSweep (NL)
    27Eliane VerbovenEllis (Be)
    28Stephan LammKate (De)
    29Gerard KokkedeeCap (NL)
    30Paul WellemansLenz (Be)
    31Gisela NorrmanBogart (De)
    32Wil SchellekensPepe (NL)
    33Marcel PeetersGhlen (Be)
    34Sonja MüllerDamon (De)
    35Piet HeuvelmanGypsy (NL)
    36Paul ReyndersMosh (Be)
    37Ralf RosikDunedin Pip (De)
    38Erik GrootRoy (NL)
    39Guy van CutsemKep (Be)
    40Cornelia BuggeaChap (De)
    41Erik van der AADan (NL)
    42Johan BlockxMirk (Be)
    43Marcus FiskeCap (De)
    44Ernest SmeenkJettro (NL)
    45Jacqueline GalandNeal (Be)

    Starting list Bordertrial Cl 3

    Info Bordertrial 2018

    We got the following information concerning the Bordertrial 2018

    Bordertrial 2018

    Between Belgium, Germany and the Netherlands.

    The 3th edition of the trial will take place on 03 and 04 March 2018 on the airport of Schinveld.

    Class 2 will start on Saturday 3 March with an outrun of 250 meter . Class 3 will follow on Sunday 4 March with an outrun of 400 meters.

    We will have an Austrian Jury: Kathrin Gleis. Kathrin is part of the Austrian team since years. She participated several times to the World and Continental championship. She gathered also an impressive jury experience by being part of the jury during the Swiss open.

    The sheeps will be "Heidschnucken".

    There are 15 distinct participant for each country.

    Registration fee is 20 Euro.

    The amount can be transferred to the account NL68INGB0007359738 from J. Pluta in Heerlen before 26 Februari

    You can make use of the camping located on the airfield. Cost will be about 9 Euro per person/ per night. Water/Showers and power supply are available.

    Please send a mail to jpluta@ziggo.nl if you want to make use of the camping facilities.

    You are expected at arrival on the tent at the training field to gather your starting number.

    The excellent catering is provided by restaurant de Lier. We hope you will enjoy the sight seeing on the airport during eating.

    Address: Leiffenderhofweg 3

    6451 PR Schinveld.

    John Pluta

    jpluta@ziggo.nl

    0031-6 204 207 35

    Participants list:

    Bordertrial 03 and 04 March 2018.

    NOVICE (Outrun 250 meter) Jury: Kathrin Gleis

    Belgum:

    Novice

    Handler Hond

    • Kurt Vervloessem Sid
    • Arjan Venema Link
    • Filip Vandamme Gael
    • Guy Van Cutsem Spot
    • Nathalie de Spa Dot
    • Steven Janssens Nseb
    • Francis Krauth Pop
    • Alain Cools Jerry
    • Christian Sevenants Moss
    • Ben De Kerf Ziva
    • Omer Meul June
    • Gino van Eeckhoudt Blue
    • Rudi Collin Jim
    • Johan Hugelier Lass
    • Jos Eerdekens Chass

    Germany:

    Handler Hond

    • Cecilie Clegg Littler Taff
    • Jan Engelmeyer Leslie
    • Christine Reiner Selma
    • Gisela Norrman Dunedin Helen
    • Stephan Lamm Fly
    • Mirka Waldmann Annie
    • Frauke Spengler Kinloch Shaq
    • Silvia Battaggia Cashew
    • Lieselotte Awater June
    • Lisa Kasel-Seibert Jean
    • Sabine Weber Anton
    • Andreas Fröhlich Gipsy
    • Carmen Ruitter Lina
    • Harald Wesemann Ginger
    • Sandra Nowak Maeglin Madoc

    the Netherlands:

    Novice

    Handler Hond

    • Peter van Eekelen Meg
    • Anton Coensen Kemi Panda
    • Jan Boumans Finn
    • Tina de Brink Jess
    • Marion van de Berg Hint
    • Mathijs Cuijpers CJay
    • Eric van de Palen Mave
    • Hay Hermans Taff
    • Tom Mennen Lyn
    • Patrick Janssen Lass
    • Patricia Schripsema Fyren
    • Ellen Kraan Glencregg Luck
    • Gerard Kokkedee Lev
    • Jan Legemaat SC Mealle
    • Nina Kole Tero



    Open (Outrun 400 meter) Jury: Kathrin Gleis

    Belgium:

    Open

    Handler Hond

    • Eliane Verboven Ellis
    • Marcel Peeters Ghlen
    • Chris Caerts Mac
    • Nele Van Meulenbeke Roy
    • Paul Reynders Mosh
    • Jacqueline Galand Neal
    • Els Lyphout Chips
    • Joris Broes Glen
    • Gerda Luypaers Jake
    • Marc Boudt Skipper
    • Eugeen Kennes Jed
    • Johan Blockx Mirk
    • Ronald De Beukelaer Mel
    • Jef Vanlaer Pam
    • Paul Wellemans Lenz

    Germany:

    Open

    Handler Hond

    • Cecilie Clegg Littler Flynn
    • Gisela Norrman Bogart
    • Karin Ahnemann Glencregg Silver jr.
    • Marcus Fiske Cap
    • Stephan Lamm Kate
    • Horst Ludwig Stag
    • Frauke Spengler Kinloch Ace
    • Cordula Happe-Neubert Sheephill Gem
    • Viola Hebeler Gismo
    • Sonja Müller Damon
    • Heike Kickel Kemi Swat
    • Ralf Rosik Dunedin Pip
    • Cornelia Buggea Chap
    • Anita Hermes Dan
    • Bianca JacobiSweep

    The Netherlands:

    Open

    Handler Hond

    • Caroline Visser Katniss
    • Karin de Haard Chill
    • Bianca Langras Sweep
    • Piet Heuvelman Gypsy
    • Wil Schellekens Pepe
    • Anouchka Schellekens Pip
    • Erik Groot Roy
    • Ernest Smeenk Jettro
    • Tom Mennen Mac
    • Chris van Noye Glenn
    • Patricia Schripsema Beaf
    • Serge van der Zweep Mac
    • Gerard Kokkedee Cap
    • Erik van der AA Dan
    • Marco de JongJill

    IN PDF:

    Info Bordertrial 2018(in Dutch)

    Deelnemerslijst Grensland trial 2018 (in Dutch)

    Selection for the 3 Borders trial (Version 2)

    3 Borders trial: 3 March 2018 - Cl 2 and 4 March 2018 - Cl 3.

    Supporters are more then welcome!

    The participants for the 3 Borders Trial 2018 were selected during the Christmas trial 2017.

    Handlers of Class 1 and Class 2 have shown their potential on 2 identical trial fields.

    The FSB has decided to take handlers of Class 1 and Class 2 into account for the selection of the 15 best handlers. The idea is to give a fair chance for the selection on the 3 Borders trial (especially for those that were still in the running for the Kingcup). We respected the condition of an achievement of 3 scores higher than 70 points in class 1 to allow for class promotion.

    The outrun of the 3 Borders trial is about 300 meters. We hope to have selected that way the best possible team capable of achieving a Belgian victory on the trial.

    Congratulations to all of you!

    The FSB directing comitee

    Team Class 2:

    Version 2 after correction input fault for the Saturday points of Ben De Kerf

    1

    Kurt Vervloessem

    2

    Arjan Venema

    3

    Filip Vandamme

    4

    Guy Van Cutsem

    5

    Nathalie de Spa

    6

    Steven Janssens

    7

    Francis Krauth

    8

    Alain Cools

    9

    Christian Sevenants

    10

    Ben De Kerf

    11

    Omer Meul

    12

    Gino van Eeckhoudt

    13

    Rudi Collin

    14

    Johan Hugelier

    15

    Jos Eerdekens

    Réserves

    Res 1

    Marc Van Der Meeren

    Res 2

    Leo Vangeel

    Res 3

    Jacqueline Galand

    Res 4

    Nicolas Prestifilippo

    Res 5

    Katharine Wheeler

    The Class 3 team

    1Eliane Verboven
    2Marcel Peeters
    3Chris Caerts
    4Nele Van Meulenbeke
    5Paul Reynders
    6Jacqueline Galand
    7Els Lyphout
    8Joris Broes
    9Gerda Luypaers
    10Marc Boudt
    11Eugeen Kennes
    12Johan Blockx
    13Ronald De Beukelaer
    14Jef Vanlaer
    15Paul Wellemans
    Res 1Guy Van Cutsem
    Res 2Antoine Cools
    Res 3Paul Van Hoof
    Res 4Yuna Himschoot
    Res 5Marc Van der Meeren

    3 Borders trial: 3 March 2018 - Cl 2 and 4 March 2018 - Cl 3.

    Supporters are more then welcome!

    Results of the Christmas trial 2017 are available

    Please go to:

    Results all classes

    The 15 handlers that were selected for the 3 borders trial (Pluta) are also mentionned on the link (+ 5 reserves).

    The results of the Kingcup are also final. See:

    Kingcup

    Reminder Christmas trial

    UPDATE STATUSChristmas trial 2017

    REGISTRATION

    The trial is also a qualification trial for the 3 borders trial (pluta)

    14 slots still open. Max 120 participants.

    Jury is selected:

    Belgium: Joris Broes

    Finland: Severi Hirvonen

    Finland : Heikki Teiteinen

    The 3 Borders Trial : qualification

    John Pluta organizes on 3-4 March 2018 for the third time the 3 borders trial: Belgium -The Netherlands - Germany.

    Class 2 will run on Saturday and Class 3 on Sunday.

    We organise a qualification trial to give a fair chance to everybody to be part of the 15 handler-dog combinations that will be selected.

    This trial will be held during the already publlished Christmas trial of 16/17 Dec 2017.

    Participants that are not yet registered for the Christmas trial can do so on the link:

    Registration Christmas trial 17

    Show more posts